Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 Apply Online for 15000 TSP Non TSP Posts

Rajasthan Teachers Recruitment 2016, Rajasthan REET Recruitment 2016, Rajasthan REET Notification 2016-2017, Rajasthan REET Application Form 2016, Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016-2017, Rajasthan Teacher Bharti 2016

Latest News: The Elementary Education Department, Rajasthan issued online applications against Rajastha 3rd Grade Teachers Recruitment 2016 on its official website which is www.shiksha.rajasthan.gov.in for various REET TSP and Non-TST 15,000 Posts. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online for these Teachers Posts before the last date which is 1st August 2016. Below you will get rest of the information regarding this notification such as Application Form, Last Date, No. of Posts, Salary, Selection Process, Eligibility Criteria, How to Apply Process etc.

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teachers Recruitment 2016

Its a very good news for all those candidates seeking for Teachers Jobs in Rajasthan that the Rajasthan Government has announced the official Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teachers Recruitment Notification 2016-2017 on its official website. The applications has been started online from 11th July to 1st August 2016. Candidates can now switch to the official website of Elementary Education Department, Rajasthan to apply online for these 15,000 REET TSP and Non-TSP Posts.

The Rajasthan Education Board issued official notification for REET 2016-2017 for various Teachers Posts in Govt. Schools. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply online after checking the eligibility criteria which is given below the post. This notification is announced on 11th July 2016 as per REET/RTET Application Form 2016-2017. The passing marks to qualify the exam is 60% candidates are advised to work hard to crack the exam. Below you can check the REET/RTET Syllabus for Paper 1 and Paper 2 just click on the below given link to download REET/RTET Syllabus 2016-2017.

Rajasthan REET/RTET Notification/Application 2016-2017

The Department of Education, Rajasthan is responsible to announce the notifications and applications for various primary, secondary, higher and mass education posts in the Rajasthan State. This department performing a very important role in Rajasthan by offering the Teachers Jobs in Rajasthan. These posts are for both Male and Female candidates who wants to raise their career in Teaching Sector.

Rajasthan REET/RTET TSP & Non-TSP Post Details 2016

Sr. No.Name of PostClass I – VClass VI – VIIIVacancy
01.TSP120114552656
02.Non-TSP6299604512344
Total7500750015000

Now we are sharing the post details district wise. Candidates are highly advised to apply for these posts before the last date which is mentioned above the post.

District Wise TSP Post Details:

S. NONAME OF THE DISTRICTCLASS I-VCLASS VI-VIII
TSP GENTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience and MathsSpecial Teacher
1Banswara350302002503
2Dungarpur300002003507
3Pratapgarh240008000
4Sirohi3400000
5Udaipur2611301801850
TOTAL118516066078510

District Wise TSP Post Details:

S. NONAME OF THE DISTRICTCLASS I-VCLASS VI-VIII
 TSP GenTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience and MathsSpecial Teacher
1Ajmer2507010004
2Alwar3509025004
3Baran1000015400
4Barmer97401005383500
5Bharatpur2500020004
6Bhilwara3500030003
7Bikaner3000010006
8Bundi1003010002
9Chittorgarh2000010000
10Churu2000010000
11Dausa1000010000
12Dholpur20070004
13Ganganagar2500020004
14Hanumangarh2000010000
15Jaipur20000300017
16Jaisalmer2500010003
17Jalore3000015000
18Jhalawar2000020002
19Jodhpur300003003503
20Karauli00010008
21Kota02010004
22Nagpur2000030000
23Pali1506020002
24Pratapgarh60002000
25Rajsamand20010015003
26Sawai Madhopur00010000
27Sikar00010000
28Sirohi13600002
29Tonk1000015002
30Udaipur3191602202270
 TOTAL623960100494092778

Rajasthan REET/RTET Eligibility Criteria 2016-2017

>>>Education Qualification

Applying candidates must possess the Education Qualification before applying for TSP and Non-TSP Posts. Passing marks for REET/RTET 2016 are given below.

  • For General Candidates: 60% Marks
  • For SC/ST Candidates: 36% Marks

>>>Age Limit

Age limit for candidates are as follows:

  • Minimum Age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: 40 years
  • Age relaxation as per rules

>>>Pay Scale

Candidates must check the official notification for this Section.

>>>Selection Process

Selection will be made on the basis of Candidates performance in Written Examination and Personal Interview.

>>>Rajasthan REET/RTET Important Dates

  • Start date of online application is 11th July 2016
  • The last date to apply online is 1st August 2016.

Process to Apply Online for RET/RTET 2016-2017

Willing candidates can now visit the official website to apply online for any of the above given posts. Below we have shared some steps and official links follow these steps and links to apply online for Rajasthan REET 2016-2017:

  • First of all you need to visit on the official website of Rajasthan Education Department
  • The official website is www.shiksha.rajasthan.gov.in
  • Now read the official notification carefully
  • Now search for the link “Apply Online” and click on it
  • Now you just need to choose the Level (1 or 2)
  • Now fill the online application form in a proper way
  • Upload all the scanned Certificates, Signature and Photos
  • Now just validate the application form
  • Its all done now you can take a hard copy of your filled application form

Important Links: 

Click here- Check Rajasthan TGT Vacancy TSP Posts Notification

Click here- Apply online for REET TGT Jobs for TSP Posts

Click here- Check Rajasthan 3rd Gr Teacher Non TSP Posts Notification

Click here- Apply Online for Raj Shiksha TGT Vacancy for Non TSP Posts

Updated: July 11, 2016 — 4:45 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TET Info © 2017